Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thyolo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thyolo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thyolo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6884,156
ShkoderAlbania 6,6744,147
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6024,103
SaltaArgentina 10,2946,397
San AntonioArgentina 9,6806,015
San LuisArgentina 10,0616,252
San RafaelArgentina 10,1886,331
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7626,066
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0776,262
SarmientoArgentina 9,8036,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,2486,989
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,2556,994
SalzburgAustria 7,4474,627
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4974,037
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3593,952
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4644,017
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2365,739
SaveBenin 4,4972,795
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3186,412
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8894,281
SalvadorBrazil 7,9004,909
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0255,608
SantaremBrazil 9,9246,167
SantosBrazil 8,4505,251
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6515,376
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5055,907
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0354,993
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7025,407
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1845,707
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3615,195
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8105,475
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9084,914
São PauloBrazil 8,4895,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6315,363
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1836,949
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1425,060
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9834,961
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3435,185
SobralBrazil 8,3535,190
SoureBrazil 9,3205,791
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5875,336
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8965,528
SurubimBrazil 7,7384,808
SadovoBulgaria 6,5664,080
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5334,060
SofiaBulgaria 6,6504,132
SiemreapCambodia 8,2255,111
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6577,244
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,2129,453
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1367,541
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7379,779
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,7297,910
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1287,537
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,8029,198
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5648,429
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2357,603
Scott, SkCanada 14,9049,262
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1907,575
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,9427,421
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5897,823
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,1208,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0578,735
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,9908,693
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,9689,301
Smithers, BcCanada 15,4579,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6197,220
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9877,449
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9799,308
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9869,312
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6947,267
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4304,617
SalCape Verde 7,3514,568
SantiagoChile 10,4296,481
SewellChile 10,3786,449
ShanghaiChina 10,5846,577
ShantouChina 9,8786,138
ShenyangChina 11,0566,871
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,2358,225
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4057,709
San JoseCosta Rica 13,4258,342
SibenikCroatia 6,9434,314
SplitCroatia 6,9044,290
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1735,079
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4005,220
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1807,569
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0587,493
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0807,507
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,1927,576
SamanaDominican Republic 12,0777,505
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1287,537
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2427,607
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1857,572
San JuanDominican Republic 12,2637,620
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9937,453
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1067,523
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2257,597
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2927,639
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1197,531
San GabrielEcuador 12,4837,757
SalloumEgypt 5,4093,361
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1503,200
SohagEgypt 4,7642,960
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9873,099
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,0558,734
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8145,477
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3135,787
StrasbourgFrance 7,6954,782
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8116,096
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0976,274
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6234,116
SchleswigGermany 8,2275,112
StuttgartGermany 7,6634,762
SamosGreece 6,0503,760
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2303,871
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8593,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4837,135
SiguiriGuinea 5,7663,583
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0318,719
SzegedHungary 7,1034,414
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2924,531
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2476,367
SagarIndia 6,4914,033
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9844,340
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5537,179
SemnanIran 6,0643,768
ShahroudIran 6,2023,854
ShirazIran 5,4113,363
ShannonIreland 8,7475,436
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2274,491
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7324,183
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4644,017
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1724,457
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8964,285
Scuro MountainItaly 6,4724,021
SigonellaItaly 6,3233,929
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1133,177
SagaJapan 11,4457,112
SaigoJapan 11,7747,316
SakaiJapan 11,7547,304
SakataJapan 12,3787,692
SapporoJapan 12,5237,782
SaseboJapan 11,3917,079
SendaiJapan 12,4647,745
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6837,260
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5167,156
ShinjoJapan 12,4177,716
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9487,425
ShirakawaJapan 12,3957,703
ShizuokaJapan 12,2117,588
SumotoJapan 11,8857,385
SuttsuJapan 12,4327,726
SuwaJapan 12,1977,580
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1076,902
SavannakhetLaos 8,4365,242
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0935,029
SiluteLithuania 8,0565,006
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6114,108
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,6171,005
SalimaMalawi 275171
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4315,861
SibuMalaysia 8,6545,378
SanMali 5,4893,411
SegouMali 5,6093,486
SikassoMali 5,4403,380
St. BrandonMauritius 2,6031,617
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7309,153
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7106,034
SainshandMongolia 10,1296,294
SafiMorocco 7,1684,454
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0244,365
SittweMyanmar 7,4794,647
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7675,448
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5706,569
SaiqOman 4,9973,105
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2322,630
SurOman 5,0483,137
SialkotPakistan 6,8384,249
SibbiPakistan 6,1733,836
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4365,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6097,214
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3386,424
SandomierzPoland 7,5494,691
SniezkaPoland 7,6774,770
SuwalkiPoland 7,9024,910
SzczecinPoland 7,9804,959
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5044,663
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6475,373
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7187,282
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,2031,369
Satu MareRomania 7,2164,484
SibiuRomania 6,9784,336
SulinaRomania 6,8384,249
SadrinskRussia 8,4595,256
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4755,267
SalekhardRussia 9,5545,937
SaratovRussia 7,6024,724
SejmcanRussia 12,9648,056
SelagoncyRussia 11,1696,940
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3278,282
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3737,067
SmolenskRussia 7,8894,903
SociRussia 6,6584,138
SortovalaRussia 8,6685,386
SuntarRussia 11,2056,963
SurgutRussia 9,2495,747
SverdlovskRussia 8,4525,252
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7635,445
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4117,091
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6272,254
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5571,589
SingaporeSingapore 7,7904,841
SliacSlovakia 7,3794,585
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2446,987
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0866,889
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6104,729
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6234,737
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7304,803
SevilleSpain 7,3454,564
SennarSudan 3,3072,055
ShambatSudan 3,5502,206
ShendiSudan 3,6582,273
StenseleSweden 9,1595,691
StockholmSweden 8,5385,306
StorlienSweden 9,0585,629
SundsvallSweden 8,8855,521
SantisSwitzerland 7,5084,665
SongeaTanzania 609379
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4105,226
SongkhlaThailand 7,6474,752
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9014,910
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5764,708
SurinThailand 8,2525,128
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8293,001
SokodeTogo 4,6762,906
SfaxTunisia 6,2223,866
SousseTunisia 6,3313,934
SamsunTurkey 6,3873,969
SiirtTurkey 6,0533,761
SivasTurkey 6,2193,864
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4634,016
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3975,218
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0985,654
SarataUkraine 6,9354,310
SarnyUkraine 7,5454,688
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7654,204
SumyUkraine 7,4504,630
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1103,175
SaltoUruguay 9,3735,825
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,64810,345
Safford, AzUsa 16,0579,978
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,6157,839
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4808,377
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1898,817
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7629,173
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3508,918
Salem, InUsa 13,8098,581
Salem, OrUsa 16,22410,082
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8419,844
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2399,470
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0779,369
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,68310,367
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,77210,422
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7177,281
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,85610,474
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1778,810
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,84210,466
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,82110,453
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4878,381
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5558,423
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,4168,337
Scott City, KsUsa 15,1089,388
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,1659,424
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8098,581
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9589,916
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,9709,924
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7239,149
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8209,831
Selma, AlUsa 13,9638,677
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,6937,887
Seymour, InUsa 13,8098,581
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7348,535
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2649,485
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6009,072
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,5879,065
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5749,056
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7958,573
Southport, NcUsa 13,1218,154
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1418,787
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3798,314
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4368,971
Spokane, WaUsa 15,7179,767
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1348,783
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1078,766
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,4798,997
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,9859,312
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3048,889
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1878,816
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8838,627
Stamford, CtUsa 12,7777,940
State College, PaUsa 13,1018,141
State University, MsUsa 14,1438,789
State University, NmUsa 15,8239,832
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2168,212
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4759,616
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,2998,886
Stockton, CaUsa 16,67610,363
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4879,003
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6327,849
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5759,057
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3218,278
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9789,929
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4068,952
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6019,073
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9478,045
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0214,363
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1287,537
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5937,204
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8256,727
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9444,315
SocotraYemen 3,8022,363
SenangaZambia 1,276793
SerenjeZambia 628390
SeshekeZambia 1,171728
SolweziZambia 1,049652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -