Malawi flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thyolo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thyolo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thyolo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5879,686
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0404,375
ParanaArgentina 9,5915,960
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3485,809
PehuajoArgentina 9,5835,955
PergaminoArgentina 9,5325,923
PigeArgentina 9,5675,945
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9016,153
PosadasArgentina 9,3045,781
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7536,060
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3896,456
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1975,715
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2135,104
Port HedlandAustralia 8,7245,421
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7305,425
ParakouBenin 4,5732,842
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7994,846
ParacatuBrazil 8,6685,386
ParanaBrazil 8,8945,527
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6315,363
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0455,621
ParintinsBrazil 10,1346,298
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5245,297
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9405,555
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5975,342
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3075,162
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9624,948
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1185,045
PeixeBrazil 8,9825,581
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2035,098
PicosBrazil 8,3755,204
PiraiBrazil 8,2365,118
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9225,544
PompeuBrazil 8,4265,236
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4185,852
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6826,016
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8625,507
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6996,648
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7845,458
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0255,608
PosseBrazil 8,6985,405
PlevenBulgaria 6,7094,169
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5714,083
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2545,129
Peace River, AbCanada 14,9979,320
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0598,115
Penticton, BcCanada 15,6719,738
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0238,093
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,1218,153
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,9149,889
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6487,238
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,8729,863
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4208,960
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6779,120
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4039,572
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5989,692
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6129,080
ParronChile 10,3946,459
Puerto AysenChile 10,0686,256
Puerto MonttChile 10,2776,386
Punta ArenasChile 9,6115,972
PingbianChina 9,8516,121
PeralesColombia 12,3187,655
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,5527,179
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5068,393
PragueCzech Republic 7,6484,753
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3017,644
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1577,554
PoloDominican Republic 12,2557,615
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2157,591
PichilingueEcuador 12,5997,829
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7077,896
PuyoEcuador 12,4257,721
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2833,283
ParisFrance 7,9204,922
PerpignanFrance 7,3354,558
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8553,017
Port-GentilGabon 3,3722,095
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6728,496
PotsdamGermany 7,9154,918
PatrasGreece 6,2113,859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,1137,527
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9316,793
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1996,959
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3717,688
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5118,396
PecsHungary 7,1194,424
PambanIndia 5,6083,485
PuneIndia 5,7233,556
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3294,554
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3125,165
PadovaItaly 7,2394,498
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3424,562
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4534,010
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4674,019
PantelleriaItaly 6,3743,961
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2314,493
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7584,200
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9844,340
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8624,264
PiacenzaItaly 7,2624,513
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1174,422
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,1274,429
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7484,193
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6264,117
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8414,251
PrizziItaly 6,4093,983
PakseLaos 8,4885,275
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5404,685
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,3991,491
PlaisanceMauritius 2,4171,502
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7408,538
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7094,169
PatheinMyanmar 7,4844,651
PutaoMyanmar 8,2645,135
PyiMyanmar 7,6274,740
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1878,195
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5217,781
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4377,728
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8477,983
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6667,871
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4718,371
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8832,413
PohangNorth Korea 11,4217,097
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1776,946
PadidanPakistan 5,9573,702
PanjgurPakistan 5,7193,554
ParachinarPakistan 6,6764,149
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5303,437
PeshawarPakistan 6,7784,212
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0117,464
PilarParaguay 9,5425,930
PiscoPeru 11,7827,321
PiuraPeru 12,5707,811
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1156,907
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6265,982
PoznanPoland 7,8284,864
PrzemyslPoland 7,4354,620
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,6854,776
PortalegrePortugal 7,5874,715
Porto Portugal 7,8044,849
PavelecRussia 7,7864,838
PecoraRussia 9,2255,733
PermRussia 8,4635,259
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,6408,476
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6705,388
PjatigorskRussia 6,7414,189
PoronajskRussia 12,6527,862
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9214,301
Providenja BayRussia 14,2358,846
PskovRussia 8,2495,126
PodorSenegal 6,5984,100
PopradSlovakia 7,4014,599
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,2041,369
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,292803
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0514,382
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5983,479
Port SudanSudan 3,9792,473
ParamariboSuriname 10,2296,356
PiteňSweden 9,1335,675
PalmyraSyria 5,6473,509
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,23010,086
PhetchabunThailand 8,0875,025
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0174,982
PhraeThailand 8,0665,012
PhuketThailand 7,4484,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4494,629
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0054,974
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7554,819
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0266,852
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3335,178
PoltavaUkraine 7,3114,543
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2025,718
PradoUruguay 9,1165,665
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0065,596
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9818,688
Pana, IlUsa 14,0668,741
Paoli, InUsa 13,8098,581
Paris, IlUsa 13,9648,678
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3288,904
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,1188,773
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,4139,578
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8699,240
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7479,164
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6319,092
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,9429,907
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9868,691
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0928,757
Perry, OkUsa 14,8219,210
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8828,005
Philo, OhUsa 13,4578,362
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,21510,076
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,8149,205
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,4068,952
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2498,854
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5279,027
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3028,266
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,7777,940
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5067,771
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2908,880
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,7569,791
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2498,854
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0298,718
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1318,781
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,9539,913
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,6459,100
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8617,992
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,9539,913
Portage, WiUsa 13,9638,677
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4787,754
Portland, OregonUsa 16,14410,032
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1558,796
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5009,011
Priest River, IdUsa 15,6419,720
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9478,045
Princeton, InUsa 13,9968,697
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,5647,807
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,3879,561
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5367,168
PetaukeZambia 472293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -